Selected films for the festival 2020

The selection committee has selected 164 films for screening at the 2020 festival.
There are 80 films in the competition program, of which 42 films in the STUDENT category, with a total duration of 3h 31m 55s.
There are 38 films in the SENIOR category, with a total duration of 6h 00m 45s.
In the accompanying program PANORAMA, which is not competitive, 64 films with a total duration of 7h 19m 34s will be shown.
You can find a list of the mentioned films in the download section.

Published by:cobi - 2020-05-11

More

Submitted films for the Constantine's Gold Coin festival 2020

This year we have received applications for 811 films from 70 countries for the festival, in total duration of 93h 48min 42sec.

The films were divided in following categories:
STUDENT - 371 films, in total duration of 34h 44min 25sec.
SENIOR - 440 films, in total duration of 59h 04min 17sec.

The selection jury will see all of the films and decide which will be screened in competition program.

Published by:cobi - 2020-04-04

More

Extended period for film submission

Based on the current circumstances at the global level in relation to the health situation, we decided to extend the period for films submission on our festival. The application period is extended until 31 March.
We accepting animated films up to 20 minutes, made after 1st January 2018.

Published by:cobi - 2020-03-25

More

CONSTANTINE'S GOLD COIN 2020

The film submission period for the 8th International festival of animated film "Constantine's gold Coin" is open now.

We accepting animated films up to 20 minutes, made after 1st January 2018.

The deadline for electronic submissions is the March 25th, 2020.
The deadline for film submission is the March 27th, 2020, electronically over any service for file transfer.

The festival will take place from 20th to 24th July 2020, in the City of Nis - Serbia.

Published by:cobi - 2020-03-02

More

The decision of the jury for the festival Constantine's Gold Coin 2019

Based on the decision of the jury, the following prizes were awarded:

Grand Prix of the Festival goes to the film from the Student category

AFTER THE RAIN
(France)
08:42
Production: MOPA
Direction: Valérian DESTERNE, Rebecca BLACK, Céline COLLIN, Juan Olarte, Juan Pablo DE LA ROSA ZALAMEA, Carlos Osmar SALAZAR TORNERO, Lucile PALOMINO
For the perfect combination of animation, visual style, dramaturgy and sound.

SENIOR category

1st prize
RUN ROSTAM RUN
(Iran)
11:37
Produc

Published by:cobi - 2019-07-30

More